Curriculum Vitae

Production Character Director Company

FILM

THE FLOOD Kim Ant Woodley Megatopia Films
THE VILLAGE IN THE WOODS Emily Raine McCormack Reel King Media
HEDDA

 

Thea Don Boyd and Patrick Sandford HiBrow
THE CARRIER Jess Ant Woodley Megatopia Films
THE LISTENER Mother Michael Gilhooly Good Shout
SHACKLETON Reporter Charles Sturridge Channel 4/Firstsight Films
TWO SECONDS TO MIDNIGHT Tony Fisher NFTS

TELEVISION

ANNA MANN’S VALENTINE

 

Liz John Hardwick The Comedy Unit & Sky Arts
THE TRIP TO SPAIN Sally Michael Winterbottom Revolution Films
SUSPECTS Henrietta Craig Pickles FreemantleMedia Ltd
THE TRIP TO ITALY Sally Michael Winterbottom Revolution Films
DARK MATTERS Baker James Tovell Wide Eyed Entertainment
HOLBY CITY Annie Greendale Rob Evans BBC
THE TRIP Sally Michael Winterbottom Revolution Films
FIVE DAUGHTERS Cathy Philippa Lowthorpe BBC
CASUALTY 1909 Sister Winifred Spencer Bryn Higgins Stone City Films
CASUALTY 1907 Sister Winifred Spencer Bryn Higgins Stone City Films
CASUALTY 1906 Sister Winifred Spencer Bryn Higgins Stone City Films
BEAU BRUMMELL Duchess of York Philippa Lowthorpe Flashback TV for BBC4
MIDSOMER MURDERS Jenny Down Peter Smith Bentley Productions
THE ROYAL Venetia Adrian Beane Yorkshire Television
FOYLES WAR Jenny Wentworth Giles Foster Greenlit Productions
MIDSOMER MURDERS Anne Peter Smith Bentley Productions
HOLBY CITY Helen Somers Suzanna White BBC
POIROT – EVIL UNDER THE SUN Gladys Narracott Brian Farnham Carnival Films
GENTLEMEN’S RELISH Sarah Rosetti Douglas McKinnon Gentlemen’s Relish Ltd
JONATHAN CREEK Victoria Marcus Mortimer BBC
JUST WILLIAM Series 2 Ethel David Giles Talisman Films
JUST WILLIAM Series 1 Ethel David Giles Talisman Films
FRANK STUBBS PROMOTES Box Office Assistant Richard Standeven Noel Gay Television

STAGE

THE REAL THING

ALL OUR CHILDREN

Charlotte

Martha

Stephen Unwin

Stephen Unwin

Theatre Royal Bath Productions Ltd

Jermyn Street Theatre

PRESENT LAUGHTER Liz Essendine Stephen Unwin Theatre Royal Bath Productions Ltd
ZINDABAD Sally Lawrence Richard Digby Day Yvonne Arnaud Guildford
WENDY AND PETER (Revival) Mrs Darling Jonathan Munby Royal Shakespeare Company
TWELFTH NIGHT Olivia Jonathan Munby Sheffield Theatres / ETT
HEDDA Thea Patrick Sandford Palimpsest
WENDY AND PETER PAN Mrs Darling Jonathan Munby Royal Shakespeare Company
A DAY IN THE DEATH OF JOE EGG Sheila Stephen Unwin Liverpool Playhouse and Rose Theatre Kingston
THE VORTEX Helen Stephen Unwin Rose Theatre Kingston
THE WAY OF THE WORLD Mrs Fainall Rachel Kavanaugh Chichester Festival Theatre
THIS HAPPY BREED Ethel Stephen Unwin Theatre Royal Bath
CORAM BOY Lady Ashbrook Melly Still National Theatre
THE COMEDY OF ERRORS Adriana Jonathan Munby Sheffield Crucible
PEDRO THE GREAT PRETENDER The Queen Mike Alfreds Royal Shakespeare Company
HOUSE OF DESIRES Dona Leonor Nancy Meckler Royal Shakespeare Company
TAMARS REVENGE Abigail Simon Usher Royal Shakespeare Company
THE DOG IN THE MANGER Diana Laurence Boswell Royal Shakespeare Company
MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA Hazel Howard Davies National Theatre
EDMOND The Whore Ed Hall National Theatre
BARBARIANS Anna Joanna Read Salisbury Playhouse
AS YOU LIKE IT Rosalind Rachel Kavanaugh Regents Park
OTHELLO Desdemona Chris Geelan Theatre Unlimited
MACBETH James Phillips Sheffield’s Studio Theatre
LOVE’S LABOUR’S LOST Rosaline Rachel Kavanaugh Regents Park
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM Titania/Hippolyta Alan Strachan Regents Park
BODY AND SOUL Sally Adrian Osmond The Caird Company
MRS WARREN’S PROFESSION Vivie Warren Helena Kaut-Howson Manchester Royal Exchange
THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST Cecily Christopher Morahan Chichester Festival Theatre & West End
PETER PAN Wendy John Caird & Fiona Laird National Theatre
TROILUS & CRESSIDA Cressida Alan Strachan Regents Park
MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Hermia Rachel Kavanaugh Regents Park
THE FRONT PAGE Peggy Sam Mendes Donmar Warehouse
WHAT THE BUTLER SAW Geraldine Michael Grandage Sheffield Crucible
LADY WINDERMERE’S FAN Lady Windermere Braham Murray Manchester Royal Exchange and West End
DOUBLE INDEMNITY Lola Ed Thomas Clwyd Theatr Cymru
THE LONG MIRROR Valerie Marina Calderone Clwyd Theatr Cymru
A CHRISTMAS CAROL Belle Ian Kellgren Liverpool Playhouse
THE ROSE TATTOO Rosa Helena Kaut-Howson Clwyd Theatr Cymru
JANE EYRE Jane Helena Kaut-Howson Playhouse Theatre, London
JANE EYRE Helen Helena Kaut-Howson Clwyd Theatr Cymru
A CHRISTMAS CAROL Elizabeth Christopher G Sandford Clwyd Theatr Cymru
MY COUSIN RACHEL Louise Mark Piper Windsor Theatre Royal

RADIO

DESPERATELY SEEKING SNOWDEN Editor Gemma Jenkins BBC Radio 4
WITH GREAT PLEASURE Beth O’Dea BBC Radio 4
MARRIAGE A LA MODE Jane Jonquil Panting BBC Radio 4
THE MAIDS Madame Gemma Jenkins BBC Radio 4
DAUGHTER OF THE AIR Semiramis Jonquil Panting BBC Radio 3
SMILES OF A SUMMER NIGHT Ann Marion Nancarrow BBC Radio 4
NERI Narrator Melanie Harris BBC Radio 4
THE VOYAGE OUT Helen Nadia Molinari BBC Radio 4
GNVQ Various John Tuckey BBC Radio 3

OTHER

MOG’S CHRISTMAS CALAMITY Mrs Thomas James Rouse Outsider/AMV
CYMBELINE WORKSHOP Melly Still RSC
Advertisements